Club CrestHemyock Bowling ClubClub Crest

2017




ClrFiltr

C.T.

P.T.

60 A

60 B

EOExe

Club

ClearFilter

C.T.Match

P.T.Match

Over60 A

Over60 B

EOExe

Club

Back to Top Back to Top





April     


April 14 Fri Opening Day (Bring & Share Tea) 2.30

April 15 Sat Open Day from 11.00

April 16 Sun

April 17 Mon

April 18 Tues

April 19 Wed

April 21 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

April 22 Sat Chardstock Mixed 3R Away 65:38

April 23 Sun

April 24 Mon

April 25 Tues

April 26 Wed

April 27 Thur Bradninch Mixed 3R Home 2.30

April 28 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

April 29 Sat Tiverton Borough Mixed 4T Away 2.30

April 30 Sun



Back to Top

May     


May 1 Mon East of Exe League Honiton Mixed 4R Home 6.30

May 3 Wed Over 60's A v Sidmouth B Men 2T Away 2.30

May 3 Wed Over 60's (B Team) Bye

May 4 Thurs C.T. Tiverton West End Men 4R Home 6.30

May 4 Thurs P.T. Tiverton West End Ladies 2T Away 6.30,/

May 5 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

May 6 Sat

May 6 Sat

May 7 Sun Dunkeswell (Greys) Mixed 3R Away 2.30

May 8 Mon East of Exe League Uffculme Mixed 4R Home 6.30

May 8 Mon County Rinks Men

May 10 Wed County Rinks Men

May 10 Wed Over 60's A v Culm Vale A Men 2T Home 2.30

May 10 Wed Over 60's B v Belmont C Men 2T Home 2.30

May 11 Thurs C.T. South Molton Men 4R Away 6.30

May 11 Thurs P.T. South Molton Ladies 2T Home 6.30

May 12 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.00

May 14 Sun County Rinks Ladies

May 15 Mon County Rinks Men

May 15 Mon East of Exe League Tiverton Boro Mixed 4R Away 6.30

May 16 Tues Foxlands v Tiverton Park Men

May 17 Wed Over 60's A v Ottery A Men 2T Away 2.30

May 17 Wed Over 60's B v Broadclyst Men 2T Away 2.30

May 17 Wed County Rinks Men

May 18 Thurs C.T. Bradninch Men 4R Home 6.30

May 18 Thurs P.T. Bradninch Ladies 2T Away 6.30

May 19 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.00

May 21 Sun County Triples Ladies

May 22 Mon East of Exe League Culm Vale Mixed 4R Away 6.30

May 23 Tues Foxlands Q/F Men 6.30

May 24 Wed Over 60's A v Madeira B Men 2T Away 2.30

May 24 Wed Over 60's B v Wellington B Men 2T Home 2.30

May 24 Wed Interclub v Crediton Ladies 2R TWE 10.30

May 25 Thurs C.T. Culm Vale Men 4R Away 6.30

May 25 Thurs P.T. Tiverton Boro Ladies 2T Home 6.30

May 26 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.00

May 27 Sat

May 29 Mon East of Exe League Cullompton Mixed 4R Away 6.30

May 30 Tues County 2 Wood Singles Ladies

May 31 Wed Over 60's A v Sidmouth A Men 2T Home 2.30



Back to Top

June     


June 1 Thurs C.T. Bye

June 1 Thurs P.T. Uffculme Ladies 2T Home 6.30

June 2 Fri Wellington Mixed 3R Home 2.30

June 2 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.00

June 3 Sat

June 4 Sun County Pairs 'B' Ladies Hemyock 10.00

June 4 Sun County Pairs Men

June 5 Mon East of Exe League Bye

June 6 Tues County Pairs Men

June 7 Wed Over 60's A v Uffculme A Men 2T Away 2.30

June 7 Wed Over 60's B v Sidmouth D Men 2T Away 2.30

June 7 Wed County Pairs Men

June 8 Thurs C.T. Tiverton Park Men 4R Away 6.30

June 8 Thurs P.T. Tiverton Park Ladies 2T Home 6.30

June 9 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

June 10 Sat

June 11 Sun County Over 55 Rinks Ladies

June 12 Mon County Triples Men Hemyock 6.30

June 13 Tues County Triples Men Hemyock

June 14 Wed Over 60's A v Feniton A Men 2T Away 2.30

June 14 Wed Over 60's B v Ottery C Men 2T Home 2.30

June 14 Wed County Triples Men Hemyock

June 14 Wed County Singles Ladies

June 15 Thurs C.T. Cullompton Men 4R Home 6.30

June 15 Thurs P.T. Cullompton Ladies 2T Home 6.30

June 16 Fri East of Exe Cullompton Mixed 4R Home 6.30

June 16 Fri County Triples Men Hemyock

June 16 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

June 17 Sat Tiverton Borough Mixed 4T Home 2.30

June 18 Sun County Singles Men

June 19 Mon East of Exe League Feniton Mixed 4R Away 6.30

June 19 Mon County Singles Men

June 20 Tues Top Team Q/F Men

June 21 Wed Over 60's A v Heavitree A Men 2T Home 2.30

June 21 Wed Over 60's B v Marina C Men 2T Away 2.30

June 21 Wed County Singles Men

June 21 Wed Interclub Ladies 2R

June 22 Thurs C.T. Tiverton West End Men 4R Away 6.30

June 22 Thurs P.T. Tiverton West End Ladies 2T Home 6.30

June 23 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

June 24 Sat

June 25 Sun County 2 Wood Singles Men

June 26 Mon East of Exe League Ottery St Mary Mixed 4R Home 6.30

June 26 Mon County 2 Wood Singles Men

June 27 Tues Top Team S/F Men

June 28 Wed County 2 Wood Singles Men

June 28 Wed Over 60's A v Tiverton WE A Men 2T Away 2.30

June 28 Wed Over 60's B v Seaton C Men 2T Away 2.30

June 29 Thurs C.T. South Molton Men 4R Home 6.30

June 29 Thurs P.T. South Molton Ladies 2T 6.30

June 30 Fri Taunton Vivary Centenary Cup Pt 1 Mixed 4R 2.30

June 30 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15



Back to Top

July     


July 1 Sat CLUB COMPETITIONS Ladies & Mens Drawn Pairs 10.30

July 3 Mon East of Exe Culm Vale Mixed 4R Home 6.30

July 4 Tues Foxlands S/F Men

July 5 Wed Over 60's A v Sidmouth B Men 2T Home 2.30

July 5 Wed Over 60's A Bye

July 6 Thurs C.T. Bradninch Men 4R Away 6.30

July 6 Thurs P.T. Bradninch Ladies 2T Home 6.30

July 9 Sun Taunton Deane Mixed 3R Home 2.30

July 10 Mon East of Exe League Uffculme Mixed 4R Away 6.30

July 11 Tues Foxlands Final Men

July 12 Wed Interclub Ladies

July 12 Wed Over 60's A v Culm Vale A Men 2T Away 2.30

July 12 Wed Over 60's B v Belmont C Men 2T Away 2.30

July 13 Thurs C.T. Culm Vale Men 4R Home 6.30

July 14 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

July 15 Sat CLUB COMPETITIONS Mixed Nominated Pairs 10.30

July 17 Mon East of Exe League Honiton Mixed 4R Away 6.30

July 18 Tues Top Team Final Men

July 19 Wed Over 60's A v Ottery A Men 2T Home 2.30

July 19 Wed Over 60's B v Broadclyst Men 2T Home 2.30

July 20 Thurs C.T. Bye

July 20 Thurs P.T. Uffculme Ladies 2T Away 6.30

July 21 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

July 22 Sat

July 23 Sun

July 24 Mon East of Exe League Seaton Mixed 4R Home 6.30

July 25 Tues C.T. Reserve Day

July 26 Wed Over 60's A v Madeira B Men 2T Home 2.30

July 26 Wed Over 60's B v Wellington B Men 2T Away 2.30

July 27 Thurs CT Tiverton Park Men 4R Home 6.30

July 27 Thurs P.T. Tiverton Park Ladies 2T Away 6.30

July 28 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

July 29 Sat CLUB COMPETITIONS Mixed Triples 10.30

July 30 Sun

July 31 Mon East of Exe League Feniton Mixed 4R Home 6.30



Back to Top

August     


Aug 1 Tues C.T. Reserve Day

Aug 2 Wed Over 60's A v Sidmouth A Men 2T Away 2.30

Aug 2 Wed (B Team) Bye

Aug 2 Interclub S/F & Final Ladies Culm Vale

Aug 3 Thurs C.T. Cullompton Men 4R Away 6.30

Aug 3 Thurs P.T. Cullompton Ladies 2T Away 6.30

Aug 4 Fri Taunton Vivary Centenary P2 Mixed 4R Home 2.30

Aug 4 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

Aug 5 Sat

Aug 6 Sun Chardstock Mixed 3R Home 2.00

Aug 9 Wed Over 60's A v Uffculme A Men 2T Home 2.30

Aug 9 Wed Over 60's B v Sidmouth D Men 2T Home 2.30

Aug 10 Thurs Dunkeswell Mixed 3R Home 2.30

Aug 11 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

Aug 12 Sat

Aug 14 Mon

Aug 15 Tues East of Exe Ottery St Mary Mixed 4R Away 6.30

Aug 16 Wed Over 60's A v Feniton A Men 2T Home 2.30

Aug 16 Wed Over 60's B v Ottery C Men 2T Away 2.30

Aug 17 Thurs Wellington Mixed 3R Away 2.30

Aug 18 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

Aug 19 Sat

Aug 20 Sun Merriott Mixed 3R Away 2.30

Aug 21 Mon East of Exe Seaton Mixed 4R Away 6.30

Aug 23 Wed Over 60's A v Heavitree A Men 2T Away 2.30

Aug 23 Wed Over 60's B v Marina C Men 2T Home 2.30

Aug 25 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

Aug 26 Sat

Aug 27 Sun

Aug 28 Mon Andrew Thomas Cup @ Tiverton Borough 2.00

Aug 28 Mon East of Exe Tiverton Borough Mixed 4R Home 6.30

Aug 30 Wed Over 60's A v Tiverton WE A Men 2T Home 2.30

Aug 30 Wed Over 60's B v Seaton C Men 2T Home 2.30

Aug 31 Thurs Combe Martin Mixed 4T Home 2.30



Back to Top

September     


Sept 1 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

Sept 2 Sat CLUB COMPETITIONS Finals 10.30

Sept 3 Sun CLUB COMPETITIONS Finals 10.30

Sept 5 Tues Combe Martin Mixed 4T Away 2.30

Sept 8 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

Sept 9 Sat

Sept 10 Sun

Sept 14 Thurs North Petherton Mixed 3R Away 2.30

Sept 15 Fri CLUB NIGHT 6.15

Sept 16 Sat

Sept 17 Sun Green Closure (Bring& Share Tea) 2.30



Back to Top

October     


Oct 23 Mon CLUB Annual General Meeting 7.30






Season 2017

 
April
 
April 14 :  Fri

Opening Day (Bring & Share Tea)

2.30

April 15 :  Sat

Open Day

11.00

April 16 :  Sun
April 21 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

April 22 :  Sat

Chardstock

Mixed

3R Away

65:38

April 27 :  Thur

Bradninch

Mixed

3R Home

2.30

April 28 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

April 29 :  Sat

Tiverton Borough

Mixed

4T Away

2.30




 
May
 
May 1 :  Mon

East of Exe League v Honiton

Mixed

4R Home

6.30

May 3 :  Wed

Over 60's A v Sidmouth 'B'

Men

2T Away

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B    Bye

May 4 :  Thur

C.T. Tiverton West End

Men

4R Home

6.30

 Thur

P.T. Tiverton West End

Ladies

2T Away

6.30

May 5 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

May 7 :  Sun

Dunkeswell    (Greys)

Mixed

3R Away

2.30

May 8 :  Mon

County Rinks

Men

 Mon

East of Exe League v Uffculme

Mixed

4R Home

6.30

May 10 :  Wed

County Rinks

Men

 Wed

Over 60's A v Culm Vale 'A'

Men

2T Home

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B v Belmont 'C'

Men

2T Home

2.30

May 11 :  Thur

C.T. South Molton

Men

4R Away

6.30

 Thur

P.T. v South Molton

Ladies

2T Home

6.30

May 12 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

May 14 :  Sun

County Rinks

Ladies

May 15 :  Mon

County Rinks

Men

 Mon

East of Exe League v Tiverton Borough

Mixed

4R Away

6.30

May 16 :  Tues

Foxlands v Tiverton Park

Men

May 17 :  Wed

County Rinks

Men

 Wed

Over 60's A v Ottery St Mary 'A'

Men

2T Away

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B v Broadclyst

Men

2T Away

2.30

May 18 :  Thur

C.T. Bradninch.

Men

4R Home

6.30

 Thur

P.T. v Bradninch

Ladies

2T Away

6.30

May 19 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

May 21 :  Sun

County triples

Ladies

May 22 :  Mon

East of Exe League v Culm Vale

Mixed

4R Away

6.30

May 23 :  Tues

Foxlands Q/F

Men

6.30

May 24 :  Wed

Over 60's A v Madeira 'B'

Men

2T Away

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B v Wellington 'B'

Men

2T Home

2.30

 Wed

Interclub v Crediton

Ladies

2R TWE

10.30

May 25 :  Thur

C.T. Culm Vale

Men

4R Away

6.30

 Thur

P.T. v Tiverton Borough

Ladies

2T Home

6.30

May 26 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

May 29 :  Mon

East of Exe League v Cullompton

Mixed

4R Away

6.30

May 30 :  Tues

County 2 Wood Singles

Ladies

May 31 :  Wed

Over 60's A v Sidmouth 'A'

Men

2T Home

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B    Bye




 
June
 
June 1 :  Thur

C.T. Bye

Men

 Thur

P.T. v Uffculme

Ladies

2T Home

6.30

June 2 :  Fri

Wellington

Mixed

3R Home

2.30

 Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

June 4 :  Sun

County Pairs 'B'

Ladies

Hemyock

10.00

 Sun

County Pairs

Men

June 5 :  Mon

East of Exe League    Bye

June 6 :  Tues

County Pairs

Men

June 7 :  Wed

County Pairs

Men

 Wed

Interclub

Ladies

2R

 Wed

Over 60's A v Uffculme 'A'

Men

2T Away

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B v Sidmouth 'D'

Men

2T Away

2.30

June 8 :  Thur

C.T. Tiverton Park

Men

4R Away

6.30

 Thur

P.T. v Tiverton Park

Ladies

2T Home

6.30

June 9 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

June 11 :  Sun

County Over 55 Rinks

Ladies

June 12 :  Mon

County Triples

Men

Hemyock

6.30

June 13 :  Tues

County Triples

Men

Hemyock

6.30

June 14 :  Wed

Over 60's A v Feniton 'A'

Men

2T Away

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B v Ottery 'C'

Men

2T Home

2.30

 Wed

County Triples

Men

Hemyock

 Wed

County Singles

Ladies

June 15 :  Thur

C.T. Cullompton

Men

4R Home

6.30

 Thur

P.T. v Cullompton

Ladies

2T Home

6.30

June 16 :  Fri

East of Exe League v Cullompton

Mixed

4R Home

6.30

 Fri

County Triples

Men

Hemyock

6.30

 Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

June 17 :  Sat

Tiverton Borough

Mixed

4T Home

2.30

June 18 :  Sun

County Singles

Men

June 19 :  Mon

East of Exe League v Feniton

Mixed

4R Away

6.30

 Mon

County Singles

Men

June 20 :  Tues

Top Team Q/F

Men

June 21 :  Wed

Over 60's A v Heavitree 'A'

Men

2T Home

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B v Marina 'C'

Men

2T Away

2.30

 Wed

County Singles

Men

 Wed

Interclub

Ladies

2R

June 22 :  Thur

C.T. Tiverton West End

Men

4R Away

6.30

 Thur

P.T. v Tiverton West End

Ladies

2T Home

6.30

June 23 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

June 25 :  Sun

County 2 Wood Singles

Men

June 26 :  Mon

East of Exe League v Ottery St Mary

Mixed

4R Home

6.30

 Mon

County 2 Wood Singles

Men

June 27 :  Tues

Top Team S/F

Men

June 28 :  Wed

Over 60's A v Tiverton West End 'A'

Men

2T Away

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B v Seaton 'C'

Men

2T Away

2.30

 Wed

County 2 Wood Singles

Men

June 29 :  Thur

C.T. South Molton

Men

4R Home

6.30

 Thur

P.T. v South Molton

Ladies

2T Home

6.30

June 30 :  Fri

Taunton Vivary Centenary Cup Pt 1

Mixed

4R

2.30

 Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15




 
July
 
July 1 :  Sat

Ladies & Mens Drawn

Pairs

10.30

July 3 :  Mon

East of Exe League v Culm Vale

Mixed

4R Home

6.30

July 4 :  Tues

Foxlands S/F

Men

July 5 :  Wed

Over 60's A v Sidmouth 'B'

Men

2T Home

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B    Bye

July 6 :  Thur

C.T. Bradninch

Men

4R Away

6.30

 Thur

P.T. v Bradninch

Ladies

2T Home

6.30

July 7 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

 Fri

CLUB COMP Drawn Pairs

Ladies

6.00

July 9 :  Sun

Taunton Deane

Mixed

3R Home

2.30

July 10 :  Mon

East of Exe League v Seaton

Mixed

3R Away

6.30

July 11 :  Tues

Foxlands Final

Men

July 12 :  Wed

Over 60's A v Culm Vale 'A'

Men

2T Away

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B v Belmont 'C'

Men

2T Away

2.30

 Wed

Interclub

Ladies

2R

July 13 :  Thur

C.T. Culm Vale

Men

4R Home

6.30

 Thur

P.T. v Tiverton Borough

Ladies

2T Away

6.30

July 14 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

July 15 :  Sat

Mixed Nominated

Pairs

10.30

July 17 :  Mon

East of Exe League v Honiton

Mixed

4R Home

6.30

July 18 :  Tues

Top Team Final

Men

July 19 :  Wed

Over 60's A v Ottery 'A'

Men

2T Home

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B v Broadclyst

Men

2T Home

2.30

July 20 :  Thur

Bye

Men

 Thur

P.T. v Uffculme

Ladies

2T Away

6.30

July 21 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

July 24 :  Mon

East of Exe League v Seaton

Mixed

4R Home

6.30

July 25 :  Tues

C.T.Reserve Day

Men

July 26 :  Wed

Over 60's A v Madeira 'B'

Men

2T Home

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B v Wellington B

Men

2T Away

2.30

July 27 :  Thur

Tiverton Park

Men

4R Away

6.30

 Thur

P.T. v Tiverton Park

Ladies

2T Away

6.30

July 28 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

July 29 :  Sat

Mixed

Triples

10.30

July 31 :  Mon

East of Exe League v Feniton

Mixed

4R Home

6.30




 
August
 
August 1 :  Tues

C.T.Reserve Day

Men

August 2 :  Wed

Over 60's A v Sidmouth 'A'

Men

2T Away

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B    Bye

 Wed

Interclub S/F & Final

Ladies

Culm Vale

August 3 :  Thur

C.T. Cullompton

Men

4R Away

6.30

 Thur

P.T. Cullompton

Ladies

2T Away

6.30

August 4 :  Fri

Taunton Vivary Centenary Cup Pt2

Mixed

4R Home

2.30

 Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

August 6 :  Fri

Chardstock

Mixed

3R Home

2.00

August 9 :  Wed

Over 60's A v Uffculme 'A'

Men

2T Home

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B v Sidmouth 'D'

Men

2T Home

2.30

August 10 :  Thur

Dunkeswell

Mixed

3R Home

2.30

August 11 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

August 15 :  Tues

East of Exe League v Ottery St Mary

Mixed

4R Home

6.30

August 16 :  Wed

Over 60's A v Feniton 'A'

Men

2T Home

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B v Ottery 'C'

Men

2T Away

2.30

August 17 :  Thur

Wellington

Mixed

3R Away

2.30

August 18 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

August 20 :  Sun

Merriott

Mixed

3R Away

2.30

August 21 :  Mon

East of Exe League v Seaton

Mixed

4R Away

6.30

August 23 :  Wed

Over 60's A v Heavitree 'A'

Men

2T Away

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B v Marina 'C'

Men

2T Home

2.30

August 25 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

August 28 :  Tues

Andrew Thomas Cup @ Tiverton Borough

2.00

 Tues

East of Exe League v Tiverton Borough

Mixed

4R Home

6.30

August 30 :  Wed

Over 60's A v Tiverton WE 'A'

Men

2T Home

2.30

 Wed

Over 60's B v Seaton 'C'

Men

2T Home

2.30

August 31 :  Thur

Combe Martin

Mixed

4T Home

2.30




 
September
 
September 1 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

September 2 :  Sat

FINALS

Finals

10.30

September 3 :  Sat

FINALS

Finals

10.30

September 5 :  Tues

Combe Martin

Mixed

4T Away

2.30

September 8 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

September 14 :  Tues

North Petherton

Mixed

3R Away

2.30

September 15 :  Fri

CLUB NIGHT

6.15

September 15 :  Fri

Green Closure (Bring & Share Tea)

2.30




 
October
 
October 23 :  Mon

Club Annual General Meeting

7.30




 
 

CT --------- COUNTY TROPHY

PT --------- PRESIDENT's TROPHY